Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 15 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Melbourne
3/145(dec) SE Gotch 59* CJ Lill 27  LG Brown 2/39
and 5/145 J Harper 39 CJ Lill 38*  LG Brown 2/32 J Boyce 2/48
def Prahran
144 J Boyce 32  J Koop 4/41 K Elliott 3/31 J Coleman 2/28
and 9/293(dec) J Serry 74* AG Bull 68 W Sutherland 30 JC Hancock 28  K Elliott 4/71
Albert Ground 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 15 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Prahran
260 NP Morrey 120 T Jackson 49 A Dhull 41  PJ Smith 4/29 A de Lange 2/24 B Melville 2/60
def Melbourne
108 B Melville 33 PJ Smith 26  N Hunt 5/31 C Elvins 3/22 K Seth 2/18
and 7/166 P Petricola 44 PJ Smith 38*  B Parsons 3/47 NM McNally 2/39
Toorak Park 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Prahran
112 A Khedkar 46  N Munasinghe 4/24 J Leadbeater 3/5
def by Melbourne
9/271(dec) S Giese 46 J Leadbeater 45 MC Tucker 37  A Khedkar 3/42 B Dhulipala 2/54 M Anson 2/69
Righetti Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds SF 16 Mar 19
17 Mar 19
Prahran
124 C McPhan 70  A Hancock 4/15 N Gedge 2/26 TS Ryder 2/34
def by Northcote
8/125 M Field 55  S Hill 4/32 N Stone 3/20
Toorak Park 
Women's Premier Firsts One Day GF 10 Mar 19 Prahran
159 E Inglis 29 E Kershaw 28 M Ward 25  S Townsend 3/16 HM Brennan 2/14 A O'Donnell 2/27 T Orwin 2/28
def by Melbourne
7/161 A Yates 58 AJ Vine 28  A King 3/14 E Kershaw 2/35
Junction Oval 
Women's Premier Firsts T20 7 20 Jan 19 Prahran
9/98(cc) C Harrison 38  
def by Carlton-Brunswick
5/157(cc) A Campion 51* C McKenzie 31  M McPhee 3/28
Toorak Park 
Women's Premier Seconds One Day 11 17 Feb 19 Prahran
120 L Innes 57*  S Harris 4/10 M Jones 3/22
def by Essendon Maribyrnong Park
5/121 S Saxon-Jones 51  M White 2/19
Righetti Oval 
Women's Premier Seconds T20 6 20 Jan 19 Prahran
9/96 B Daws 34  S Campbell 4/13 S Harris 2/13
def Essendon Maribyrnong Park
5/95 S Harris 27*  M Heitlinger 2/15
Righetti Oval 
VIC Super Slam - Stars Conference SF 20 Jan 19 True Blues
132 JC Hancock 45*  J Nanopoulos 3/25 K Carver 2/23 DJ Pattinson 2/31 PE Cassidy 2/31
def by Panthers
9/133(cc) J Nanopoulos 32 B Forsyth 31  SE Grimwade 2/17 SP Seymour 2/24 NM McNally 2/31
Harry Trott Oval 
Under 15B Friday - Ray Cleary Shield 9 15 Feb 19 Toorak-Prahran Green
94  M Heitlinger 3/3
def Prahran
9/87(cc) J Anthony 52*  L Brand 3/10 L Crockett 2/8
Fawkner Park (South) (CS1 - Synthetic 1) 

Facebook

Podcasts